Winners 2016-17




Cultural events 2016-17 winners list

Date Competition Name I Place II Place III Place
16-07-16 English Debate ANSHA .K. SHIJI
   Shreeya M.S     
    Anjali P      
(I science)
       
  Kannada Debate Dhananjay S
    Kushal R
     Jagadish M.S    
    ( II science)   
       
  Hindi Debate Manish Kankariya (II COM A) Komal (II COM A)
    Hemanth (I COM) Indushree (II Sci)
    Mohammed Ameer (II COM A) N.Veenashree (II COM A)
         
         
23-07-16 Mehandi Komal (II COM A) Anjali P (I science ) Indushree (II Sci)
   
23-07-16 Painting K. Lavanya (II COM A) K.Nishante (II Sci) Lavanya K (II COM B)
    Anjali P. (I Sci) Shannon Sarojini (II Sci)
23-07-16 Drawing Yarriswamy Yadav .G (I Sci) M.Hemanth Kumar (I COM) Shannon Sarojini (II Sci)
      K.Lavanya (II COM A)   
23-07-16 English Essay Sahana R( II COM A) K.Pavithra (II COM A) ANSHA .K. SHIJI (I science)
    N.Veenashree (II COM A)    Bhavya S (II Sci) 
23-07-16 Kannada Essay Deepa S (II COM B) Nagashree R(II Sci) Sowmya N(II COM B)
23-07-16 Hindi Essay N.Veenashree (II COM A) Niteesh Kumar S (II sci) Anjali P. (I Sci)
   
13-08-16 Face Painting G.P.Varsha ( I sci) K.Lavanya (II COM A) Uday H( I Sci)
13-08-16 Hair Styling Anjali P. (I Sci) Lakshmi N (II COM A) N. Rehana Meha Taj (II COM A)
    K.Pavithra (II COM A)    ANSHA .K. SHIJI (I science) 
   
27-08-16 Greeting Card making Sushma (II com A) Ramya P (II science) Sheethal (Final B.com)
    K.Lavanya (II com A)
         
20-08-16 Tattoo making Rachitha Bheemaiah (II Sci) Shannon Sarojini (II Sci) Bhavya S (II Sci)
      M.Hemanth Kumar (I COM)   
   
27-08-16 Rangoli K.Lavanya Sowmya . N Indushree
    (II com A) (II com B) (II science)


TALENTS DAY winners list 1 st September 2016

Date  Competition Name  First Place Second Place Third Place
     
01-09-16 Talents Day Group Dance Ansha (I sci) Sahana, Veenashree Ranjitha
Shreeya (I sci) Priyanaka, Dakshayani Suhas
Keerthana(I sci) Pavithra Rahul
Aparna(I sci) Kiran Rahul
Anjali.K.Nair, Nidhi.S.Hegde Manish Shashi
    Divya, Aishwarya Balachadar NaveenRaj
    Smitha, Navisha, Nisha  Jagadish, Sumanth Ranjith
01-09-16 Talents Day Fashion show Arpitha, Brundha Anjali.P(I sci) Mukesh
Pavithra.G Devraj(I sci) Bharath Gowda
    Rampya.P, Bhavani  Nisarga(I sci)
    Poornima, Bhavya  Akash.B(I sci) Chandan
Rachitha, Keerthana, Nagashree Shreeya(I sci), Megha(I sci), Uday(I sci) Sreenivasalu
    Sukhraj,Niteesh  Mohammed Rafeeq, Yashas(I sci) Shahsi Kumar C
    Prakyath  Brijesh(I sci) Akash
01-09-16 Talents Day Mime Varsha, Seema John Wesley --
Sara, nowrose Darshan, M.Rachitha Bheemaiah
     Revathi, Swathi Shreya, Nishanthe
Priya, Rajushree Varsha(I sci), Hemanth
      Tanuj B,
      Brinda(I sci)
     
01-09-16 Talents Day Mad Ads Rahul -- --
Mahesh
     Jenish, Jyasurya
     Harshith
    Vamshi  
     Srinivas     
         
01-09-16 Group Song Tanuj B Shannon Sowmya .G
     Revanth  Nishanthe  Navya
     Sukhraj   Shreya  Hemashree
       M.Rachitha Bheemaiah  Ramya
        Hemashree, Lahari
         



Enquiry Form