Winners 2015-16




Cultural events 2015-16 winners list

Date Competition Name I Place II Place III Place
06.07.2015 Essay - English Nishanthe Bhavya S Suprith (I COM B) &
    I PUC Sci I PUC Sci Girish, II Com B
         
  Kannada Reshma Nikitha Tejaswini
    II PU Sci II COM B II Com B
         
  Hindi Pratap Singh Amit Kailesh
    II PU Sci II PU Sci II Com A
11.07.2015 Extempore      
  English Pratap Singh Manohar  
    II PUC Sci II Com B  
         
  Kannada Jagadish Aruna, I Com B & Sujith
    I PUC Sci Shwetha V II Sci
      II PU Sci  
11.07.2015 Dance Sujith Juli Hemanth
    II Sci I Com A II Com B
         
25.07.2015 Mehandi Varshitha Ruksana Lakshmi S
    II Sci II Com A II Com B
         
25.07.2015 Painting Shannon Dhanujay Nishanthe
    I PUC Sci I PUC Sci I Science
         
24.07.2015 Drawing Shannon Nishanthe Shreya
    I PUC Sci I PUC Sci I PUC Sci
         
24.07.2015 Pencil Shading Lavanya Bhaskar M Sujith, Gokul Suresh
    I Com A I Com B II PUC Sci
07.08.2015 Greeting Card making Nikitha, II Com B Srividya, II Sci Nishante, I PUC Sci
         
07.08.2015 Tattoo making Gokul Suresh Shannon Niraj
    II PUC Sci I Sci I Sci
08.08.2015 Vegetable Carving Arun Kumar Dhananjay Srividya
    I COM B I Sci II Sci
08.08.2015 Rangoli Nisarga Lavanya Shwetha.V
    II PUC Sci I COM B II Sci
  TALENTS DAY  First Place Second Place Third Place
10.10.2015 Solo singing Nil Reshmitha and Shannon Pratap
      I COM A and I SCI II PUC Sci
10.10.2015 Group Dance Priyanka , rashmitha Sujith, Varshitha, and Brunda Shilpa, Nikitha, and
     Veena , shusma II PUC Sci Rakshitha
     Dakshayani   II COM B
     Sahana    
     Juli    
     Pavithra    
     Punya jyothi    
10.10.2015 Group Song Indu Reshmitha NIL
     Rachitha  Sahana  
     Shreya  Veena  
     nishanthee  Pavithra  
         
    I PUC Sci I COM A  
10.10.2015 Instrumental Music CONSOLATION PRIZE    
    Vikas I COM B and Abhilash I Sci    
         
10.10.2015 Nail Art Srividya Shannon  
    II Sci I PUC Sci  
10.10.2015 Paper Jewellery Making Nikhitha II COM B Veenashree I COM A  
10.10.2015 Cooking without fire Anjali II COM A Meghana I PUC Sci Sindhu II COM A
    Dhananjay I Sci    



Enquiry Form