Committees



Committee AY 2016-17

Committee name

Committee members

Faculty In-charge

Academic committee

Brijesh ( II SCI) , Hemanth Kumar ( II Commerce) , Divyashree M ( II Commerce ) , Gagana ( I science ) , Karthik ( I science ) , Bhavya ( I Commerce B), Puneeth Aneja ( I commerce B) , Misba ( I commerce A) , Rohit Rai ( ICommere A)

Dr. Donappa

Ms. Priya

Ms. Fliba

Mrs. Pavithra


Cultural committee


Nisha , Hemanth Kumar , Navisha , Nidhi Hegde, Divyashree M ( II Commerce )

Brijesh , Anajli .P , Deekshitha , Shreeya , Ansha ( II Science )

Ms. Priya

Mrs. Seema

Eco Club



Pavithra G(I Sci) , Megha Kumari ( II Sci) , Roshini ( ISci) , Kavya ( I Sci) , Akshitha ( I com A) , Aasiya ( I SCi) , Anjali P (II SCi) , Shreeya ( II sci), Ansha ( II sci), Pooja ( II sci), Gowthami ( I sci) , swathi ( ISci)

Ms. Fliba


Interact Club


Naveen ( II com) , Yogeshwar ( I com), Akash ( I com), Prajwal ( I com) ,Nuthan ( I Com), Abhishek ( I com),Yadav ( II com) , Puneeth ( II com) , Deepak Raj ( II C0m) ,Manjunath ( II com) , Vijay ( II Com), Anushka ( I com) , Janani ( I com) , Bhavya ( I Com) , Akshitha ( I com) , Thanushree ( II com), Nisha ( II Com), Neha ( I com)

Mrs. Lalitha

Sports Club

Ansha ( II sci) , Pooja ( II sci) ,Rahul ( II Com) , Uday ( II Sci) , Prasanth ( II sci) , Yashas D ( II sci)


Mr. Ashok

Bulletin Board

Bharath V ( I Sci), Meghana ( Icom) , Suman ( I Com) , Gowri ( I com) , SAndhya ( I sci), Hemanth ( II com) , Gagana ( I sci) , Sneha ( I sci) , Soni ( I sci) , Pavan Kumar ( I sci)

Mr. Shreedhara

Ms. Fliba

choir group

Misba ( I com), Akshitha ( I com) , Gana priya ( I om) , Neha ( I com) , Varsha ( II Sci) , Samyudata ( II sci) , Rohit Rai ( I com) , Anjali . K .Nair ( II com) , Nidhi ( II com) , Navisha ( II com) , Ansha K Shiji (II sci), Aparna ( II Sci)

Mrs. Pavithra

Mrs.Seema

We congratulate all the volunteers selected for the Eco, choir, cultural, sports, interact, Bulletin and academic committee for the academic year 2017-18.


Enquiry Form