Prizes & Awards




FGC Cultural Events 2015-16 Winners List -

Events

1st prize

2nd prize

3rd prize

Consolation

Collage

Shravya & Saivanitha


1st B.Com ‘A’

Shruthi& Shilpa


1st B.Com ‘B’

Ramya& Swetha


1st B.Com ‘B’


……........

Rangoli

Lavanya


2ndB.Com’A’

Yashoda


3rd B.Com’A’

Bhuvaneswari


2nd B.Com ‘A’


…………….

Mehendi

Vidhyashree


3rd B.Com‘A’

Jayashree


3rd B.Com‘B’

Varsha

2nd B.Com ‘A’

Hafiza

3rd B.Com ‘A’


……………..

Cook without fire

Ramya


1st B.Com‘B’

Priyadarshini


1st B.Com ‘B’


Sheetal


2nd B.Com ‘B’

Yashwanth


2nd B.Com ‘B’

Solo Song

Sheethal

2nd B.Com ‘B’

Seema Rao

2nd B.Com ‘A’

Raghu

3rd B.Com‘B’

……………..

Group Song

Seema & Sheethal

2nd B.Com

Bhuvaneshwari & Arathi

2nd B.Com ‘A’

Raghu,Seema Rao & Shara Nowrose

……………..

Solo Dance

Ramya

1st B.Com‘B’

Mamatha

3rd B.Com‘B’

Manoj

2nd B.Com ‘B’


……………..

Group Dance

Arun and group

Ravikiran and group

Revathi and group

Varsha and group


Mr. Ethnic

Subhash

3rd B.Com‘B’

Ms. Ethnic

Ramya

1st B.Com‘B’

Runner-up

Varsha

2nd B.Com ‘A’



ANNUAL SPORTS MEET (2015 – 2016)


EVENTS

PLACES

SENIORS BOYS

SENIORS GIRLS

1

400 METERS

FIRST

NAGESH. T  ( III B.com)

DIVYA SHREE ( IIII B.com)



SECOND

SHANKARAPPA  ( III B.com)

SEEMA RAO ( II B.com)

  THIRD RAGHU.D.R ( III B.com) CHANDRIKA (III B.com)  

2

SHOTPUT

FIRST

KIRAN.M ( I B.com )

PRIYADHARSHINI ( I B com )



SECOND

CHATHUR ( III Bcom )

BHAVYA (I B.com )



THIRD

PREM KUMAR ( III B.com)

SWATHI.C ( II B.com)

3

Discuss throw

FIRST

SUBHASH ( III B.com )




SECOND

AJAYKUMAR ( II B.com )




THIRD

KIRAN M ( I B.com )


4

100 meters

FIRST

Ajay kumar ( II B.COM )

UPASANA BISWAL ( III B.com )



SECOND

NAVEEN KUMAR ( I B.com )

PRIYADHARSHINI ( I B.com )



THIRD

VENKATESH.V( I B.com)

DIVYA SHREE ( III B.com )

5

200 meters

FIRST

AJAY KUMAR ( II Bcom )

UPASANA BISWAL ( III B.com )

    SECOND Manu J P ( II B.com ) DIVYA SHREE ( III B.com )
    THIRD RAGHU ( III B.com ) PRIYADAHARSHINI ( I B.com)
6 RELAY FIRST RAGHU D.R & group DIVYASHREE & group
    SECOND NAVEEN KUMAR & group PRIYADHARSHINI & group
7 800 meters FIRST SHANKARAPPA( II B.com )  
    SECOND MANU J .P (II B.com )  
    THIRD NAVEEN KUMAR ( I B.com )  

INTER CLASS GROUP GAMES COMPETITION 2015-16

CRICKET

WINNERS LIST ( III Bcom ‘B’ )

RUNNERS LIST ( III year B.com ‘A’ )


INTER CLASS GROUP GAMES COMPETITION 2015-16

VOLLEYBALL

WINNERS LIST ( III B.com ‘B’ )

VOLLEYBALL RUNNERS LIST ( I B.com ‘A’ )


KABADDI

WINNERS TEAM LIST ( III B.COM ‘B’ )

RUNNERS LIST ( I B.com ‘B’ )

Overall Championship (Boy) – Raghu.D.R ( III B.com ‘B’ )

Overall Championship (Girl) – Divyashree ( III B.com ‘B’ )


Academic Proficiency Awards

The Sheetal Krishnappa Memorial Award for All-Round Excellence – Subhash M

The Ravindranath Marla Award for Final year (Boy) showing Academic Excellence in Commerce - Shri Krishna Bhagawan

Smt.Lalitha Thimappa Shetty Memorial Award for Final year (Girl) showing Academic Excellence in Commerce - Swathi R

Dr. B. Subhashchandra Shetty Award for Excellence in Sports - Raghu D.R



Enquiry Form